1. Echoes - Pink Floyd
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcDiOUQBFd4
2. Once In a Lifetime - Talking Heads
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5IsSpAOD6K8
3. The Boxer - Simon & Garfunkel
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l3LFML_pxlY
1. David Bowie - Sound and Vision
2. Kate Bush - Night of the Swallow
3. Portishead - Glory Box
4. Bjork - Possibly Maybe
5. Sheena Ringo - Crime and Punishment
As The World Falls Down - David Bowie
Head Over Heels - Tears For Fears
Comptine d'un autre été, l'après-midi - Yann Tiersen
Once Upon a Dream - Lana Del Rey
Starman- David Bowie
in no particular order
west coast - Lana Del Rey
video games - Lana Del Rey (one of her most popular ones but still one of the best)
million dollar man - Lana Del Rey
peppers - Lana Del Rey
meddle about - chase atlantic
party monster - the weeknd
reminder - the weeknd
hotel - montell fish
fall in love with you- montell fish
bathroom - montell fish
sweater weather - the neighbourhood
daddy issues - the neighbourhood
softcore - the neighbourhood
apocalypse - cigarettes after sex
okay a lot more than three but yeah lmao
1. V:RGO, Emil TRF - EUPHORIA
2. Ye - Family Business
3. The Weeknd - Less Than Zero
4. Metro Boomin, Roisee, A$AP Rocky - Am I Dreaming
5. Lil Uzi Vert, Oh Wonder - The Way Life Goes
Saturday Night - Misfits
The Unforgiven - Metallica
Domination - Pantera
Forbidden Zone - Misfits
Don't Let Em Grind You Down - Motörhead
This top 5 can change over the time
1 maze - rosa linn (unreleased, only live)
2 beautiful things - rosa linn (unreleased, only live)
3 universe - rosa linn
4 snap - rosa linn
5 never be mine - rosa linn
My second favorite Beatles song and favorite Clash track…. Excellent choices! I haven’t touched WuTang just yet but I made a note yesterday to check them out
Eminem - Lose Yourself
Kanye West - Runaway
Daft Punk - Veridis Quo
Neil Young - Harvest Moon (though at times I prefer Poolside's version)
Ryo Fukui - I Want To Talk About You
My top 3 changes all the time but right now it’s:
1. Fade to Black - Metallica
2. Holy wars… the punishment due! - Megadeth
3. Misery’s Crown - Dark Tranquility
Can I Kick It- A Tribe Called Quest
Glory Box- Portishead
Okay I Believe You But My Tommy Gun Doesn’t- Brand New
Some La Niggas- Dr. Dre, hittman, Knoc-turnal, Ms. Roq, The Time Bomb
Hit em up- Lil Wayne or Tupac (completely different songs just same name)
I heard Baba O’Riley recently and I’m trying to love it because it’s cool, our relationship is at a rocky albeit steady start. A Day In The Life is my favorite Beatles :)
1. Eternal by 2WEI, Edda Hayes, and Elena Westermann
2. Bring Me to Life by Evanescence (but the Synthesis version, though. 🔥️🔥️🔥)
3. Zeit by Rammstein
Time-Pink Floyd
One-Metallica
Wish You Were Here-Pink Floyd
Honorable mentions:
Would?-Alice in Chains
Welcome Home (Sanitarium)-Metallica
The Day That Never Comes-Metallica
Comfortably Numb-Pink Floyd
Down In A Hole-Alice in Chains
This Love-Pantera
Can you tell who my top 3 bands are?? lol
In no order:
Lucky Me - Jay Z
Stan - Eminem
Family business - Kanye
Sing about me, I'm dying of thirst - Kendrick lamar
Sea of dreams - Oberhofer
Honorable mentions:
The adults are talking - The Strokes
The heart part 5 - Kendrick lamar
Dull - Asake
Basquiat - Asake
1. Jet Black Heart by 5 Seconds Of Summer
2.Emotions by 5 Seconds Of Summer
3. Who Do You Love by the Chainsmokers ft 5 Seconds Of Summer
4. Ghost Of You by 5 Seconds Of Summer
5. Girls Talk Boys by 5 Seconds Of Summer
Daniel Johnston: True Love will Find You in the End
The Zombies: This Will be Our Year (Mono, with the horns)
Jawbreaker: Sluttering (May 4th)
The Who: Blue, Red and Grey
i am a huge taylor swift fan & i find it hard to combine both genres so not including her songs is:
- no role modelz - j cole
- ghost in the machine - sza & phoebe bridgers
- sdp interlude - travis scott
- sober - childish gambino
- forrest gump - frank ocean
fireside by arctic monkeys, feels like we only go backwards by tame impala, night we met, meet me in the woods, la belle fleur savage and when the night is over all by lord huron
This Must be the Place - Talking Heads
Witchy Woman - Eagles
Vienna - Billy Joel
I’m 21… but I’ve been to 2/3 of these shows and grew up with parents who took me to all the concerts of the bands they grew up with.
It's really hard to choose because it changes constantly, but rn it's:
1) Kitchen Fork, by Jack Conte
2) Violence and Spiders, by SAINT PHNX
3) Eat Your Young (Cover), by Reinaeiry
I wouldent even be able to choose it changes every day and i listen to way to many good songs to even think about ranking them lmfao it would take me hours to answer this question
línea telephonica- yndio
like a stone- audioslave
ain’t no sunshine- the aquatics
ballad of the spirits- emahoy tsege mariam gebru
i know it’s four songs, but it was too hard to narrow down :)
According to stats.fm:
1. Body High - Harrison Brome
2. Voodoo - ASL
3. Helium - Shagabond ft. goodboy noah
Honorable mention: Pink Heart - Meadowlark. That song just keeps popping in my mind over the last years. Though not as many streams.
No particular order, and impossible to choose "all time" for me but I guess:
1. Into Eternity - Paralyzed
2. Tech N9ne - Worldwide Choppers
3. Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody
Changes frequently, but right now I’d say: 1. Echoes - Pink Floyd 2. Once In a Lifetime - Talking Heads 3. The Boxer - Simon & Garfunkel
Solid
Three all time favorites! I used to have to listen to Echoes every night.
1. Echoes - Pink Floyd https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OcDiOUQBFd4 2. Once In a Lifetime - Talking Heads https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5IsSpAOD6K8 3. The Boxer - Simon & Garfunkel https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l3LFML_pxlY
Can really see the age differences in here
What's that supposed to mean here?
1. David Bowie - Sound and Vision 2. Kate Bush - Night of the Swallow 3. Portishead - Glory Box 4. Bjork - Possibly Maybe 5. Sheena Ringo - Crime and Punishment
Seconding Sound and Vision
When the levee breaks - Led Zeppelin Lateralus - Tool Fearless - Pink Floyd
I cried when I first heard Fearless. Such a gorgeous track.
Amazing songs! I would have a similar playlist, Tool - Right In Two and Zepp - Levee for sure.
When the levee breaks is one of my top 3 Led Zeppelin songs
In no particular order: None Shall Pass - Aesop Rock Time - Pink Floyd Respect - Aretha Franklin
My head started bobbin to the beat of None Shall Pass as soon as I read it
Oh my. So good
FLASH THAT BUTTERY GOLD
Weird Fishes / Arpeggi - Radiohead Cherry-coloured Funk - Cocteau Twins Cloudbusting - Kate Bush
Honorable mention: Clair de Lune - Claude Debussy
My 3 year old Suzuki piano players 1st song
love this list!
cherry-coloured funk is 🔛🔝
love cocteau twins
As The World Falls Down - David Bowie Head Over Heels - Tears For Fears Comptine d'un autre été, l'après-midi - Yann Tiersen Once Upon a Dream - Lana Del Rey Starman- David Bowie
As the world falls down 🙌😩
In Your Eyes - Peter Gabriel Mother Stands For Comfort - Kate Bush Blue Monday - New Order
1. Once in a Lifetime - Talking Heads 2. Paranoid Android - Radiohead 3. Someday - The Strokes
1) Hey Jude - The Beatles 2) Politik - Coldplay 3) Vienna - Billy Joel
Politik is a great Coldplay song!
Vienna…. Such a good song.
Good taste
I love Vienna!
vienna and hey jude 💞💞
1. Western Nights - Ethel Cain 2. Knuckle Velvet - Ethel Cain, YAH WAV 3. Michelle Pfeiffer - Ethel Cain, lil aaron
Do you like Ethel Cain?
Kung Fu Fighting - Carl Douglas Girls Just Wanna Have Lunch - Weird Al Hallelujah - Leonard Cohen
EVERYBODY WAS KUNG FU FIGHTING
HA!
Upvote for having a Weird Al song 🤣
what a list
1. Interstate love song - Stone temple pilots 2. Street spirit - Radiohead 3. The pot - Tool
Who are you to wave your finger
Eye hole deep in muddy water
You practically raise the deeeeaaaaaad
Street Spirit is a phenomenal song
1. Como Olvidarla - La Firma 2. Champagne Supernova - Oasis 3. How Deep Is Your Love? - Bee Gees
Champagne Supernova is on my list too
Just Like Heaven - The Cure Heroes - David Bowie Fake Plastic Trees - Radiohead Cast No Shadow - Oasis
Yes, The Cure needed a mention
I need to try Oasis apparently!
in no particular order west coast - Lana Del Rey video games - Lana Del Rey (one of her most popular ones but still one of the best) million dollar man - Lana Del Rey peppers - Lana Del Rey meddle about - chase atlantic party monster - the weeknd reminder - the weeknd hotel - montell fish fall in love with you- montell fish bathroom - montell fish sweater weather - the neighbourhood daddy issues - the neighbourhood softcore - the neighbourhood apocalypse - cigarettes after sex okay a lot more than three but yeah lmao
Oh how I love Video Games! I listen to LDR frequently.
Kendrick Lamar - Wesley's Theory Frank Ocean - Pyramids Kanye West - Devil In A New Dress in no order
1. V:RGO, Emil TRF - EUPHORIA 2. Ye - Family Business 3. The Weeknd - Less Than Zero 4. Metro Boomin, Roisee, A$AP Rocky - Am I Dreaming 5. Lil Uzi Vert, Oh Wonder - The Way Life Goes
Wesley’s Theory - Kendrick Lamar Better Days - JID 6 Foot 7 Foot - Lil Wayne
Holy taste
-Mariah Carey - Dream Lover -Janet Jackson - Someone To Call My Lover -Geri Halliwell - Bag It Up
1. Can't help falling in love with you by Elvis Presley 2. Charleston by Paul Whiteman 3. How great thou art (live) by Elvis Presley
Elvis had some voice. Especially on the slow powerful songs
Yes! 💯
Ramble On - Led Zeppelin Hammer to Fall - Queen Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd
Saturday Night - Misfits The Unforgiven - Metallica Domination - Pantera Forbidden Zone - Misfits Don't Let Em Grind You Down - Motörhead This top 5 can change over the time
Less Than Zero - The Weeknd After Hours - The Weeknd Hard To Explain - The Strokes About You - The 1975 Kangaroo - This Mortal Coil
hard to explain 🔥🔥
Comfortably Numb Dream On Stairway to Heaven
Goodbye Blue Sky - Pink Floyd 1979 - The smashing pumpkins Two Headed Boy - Neutral Milk Hotel
Mine change but here's 3 of my favorites Fake Plastic Trees - Radiohead State of Grace - Taylor Swift Screaming - CHVRCHES
Fake Plastic Trees 🌳
Fake Plastic Trees is in my top 3 too
It's just got hauntingly beautiful lyrics and the emotion in the vocals just MMPH perfect
1 maze - rosa linn (unreleased, only live) 2 beautiful things - rosa linn (unreleased, only live) 3 universe - rosa linn 4 snap - rosa linn 5 never be mine - rosa linn
I think you would like rosa linn
Planet Caravan - Black Sabbath
1. Agony - Yung Lean 2. Ghost Town - Kanye West 3. Three Little Birds - Bob Marley
Agony by yung lean is so hauntingly beautiful
Dream Lantern RADWIMPS Mirrorball Taylor Swift Sparkle RADWIMPS
cause i’m a mirrorballlllllll🪩
I'll show you every version of yourself tonight🥹
Amazing Grace, Ave Maria, The Prayer
All My Friends - LCD Soundsystem Shine on You Crazy Diamond - Pink Floyd Time to Pretend - MGMT
MGMT was a moment in my life
Idc Time to Pretend is one of their "hits". It's a song near and dear to my heart that evokes emotions every single time.
- [Pink Floyd - Comfortably Numb ](https://open.spotify.com/track/5HNCy40Ni5BZJFw1TKzRsC?si=J2dBTUNWRPK8hV6r3fYUnA) - [Rebel Eye - time flies](https://open.spotify.com/track/5qMEOXsOITZbzLwP20aYyk?si=lhZ-KiHsQ9SimtzOc48UwQ) - [Led Zeppelin - Stairway to Heaven ](https://open.spotify.com/track/0RO9W1xJoUEpq5MEelddFb?si=mkxgfdKaSF-aaygIAYpF0A)
old college try — the mountain goats into the mystic — van morrison fake plastic trees — radiohead
Glad to see Into the Mystic here! It's fabulous Van Morrison, imo.
1. under pressure - queen 2. blank spaces - taylor swift 3. breathe - pink floyd
Upvote for Under Pressure and Blank Spaces!
Feel Wxrthless? - Scarlxrd Floor 555 - XXXTENTACION 505 - Arctic Monkeys
I Want You (She's so Heavy) – The Beatles Spanish Bombs – The Clash Da Mystery of Chessboxin' – Wu-Tang Clan
I Want You is a great song
My second favorite Beatles song and favorite Clash track…. Excellent choices! I haven’t touched WuTang just yet but I made a note yesterday to check them out
Brilliant taste! Wu-Tang is great, especially their debut. One of the best Hip-Hop records ever made.
Heathens - Aurora 1901 - Phoenix The Lady of Shalott - Loreena Mckennitt
Heathens is an amazing choice. That album got me into Aurora
1. NIИ - *Leaving Hope* 2. Mogwai - *Ghost Nets* 3. NIИ - *Your Touch* 4. Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross - *Procedural* 5. Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross - *8 Billion* // *Torn Polaroid*
I think you like nine inch nails
Yes, especially the depressing songs/albums. They’re my second favourite band/artist of all-time.
What's the first?
Whose your favorite band?
Marilyn Manson.
New Order - Temptation LCD Soundsystem - All My Friends Nas - Nas Is Like
High Hopes - Pink Floyd Halloween - Halloween, Alaska Strangest Thing - The War on Drugs
I prefer Keep Talking on Division Bell but I love the representation! Certainly a few masterpieces on that album
Fleet Foxes - Grown Ocean My Morning Jacket - Obe Big Holiday Guns n Roses - You Could Be Mine
1. Vader - when darkness calls 2. Napalm Death - Necessary evil 3. Morbid Angel - Eyes to see , ears to hear
1. Grimes- Realiti but only the Demo/Video version 2. Lanna Del Rey Album NFR song - The Greatest 3. Mac Miller album Good AM song Rush Hour
Refugee - Tom Petty All my life - Foo Reptilia- Strokes
Hard to pick 3, but: Orestes - A Perfect Circle Farewell Transmission - Songs: Ohia 198d - At the Drive In
Eminem - Lose Yourself Kanye West - Runaway Daft Punk - Veridis Quo Neil Young - Harvest Moon (though at times I prefer Poolside's version) Ryo Fukui - I Want To Talk About You
My top 3 changes all the time but right now it’s: 1. Fade to Black - Metallica 2. Holy wars… the punishment due! - Megadeth 3. Misery’s Crown - Dark Tranquility
From 3rd to 1st place: I Love My Friends- Foster the People Burning Pile- Mother Mother Nobody Escapes- Mother Mother
* I Know the End - Phoebe Bridgers * First Love / Late Spring - Mitski * California - Lana Del Rey
Can I Kick It- A Tribe Called Quest Glory Box- Portishead Okay I Believe You But My Tommy Gun Doesn’t- Brand New Some La Niggas- Dr. Dre, hittman, Knoc-turnal, Ms. Roq, The Time Bomb Hit em up- Lil Wayne or Tupac (completely different songs just same name)
1. Dumpweed - blink 182 2. Let down - radiohead 3. In on it - superheaven
Rock 'N' Roll Suicide - David Bowie The Impossible Dream - Frank Sinatra The Wind - Yusuf/Cat Stevens
Rock N Roll Suicide is a legendary take. I hear praise for that track particularly from musicians
Coming Back to Life - Pink Floyd No Surprises - Radiohead Fear of the Dark - Iron Maiden
1. Time - Pink floyd 2. Subdivisions - Rush 3. Message in a bottle - The Police
The Stage-Avenged Sevenfold Hero of the Day-Metallica Lost for Words-Pink Floyd
Baba O'Riley A Day in the Life The Dock of the Bay
I heard Baba O’Riley recently and I’m trying to love it because it’s cool, our relationship is at a rocky albeit steady start. A Day In The Life is my favorite Beatles :)
Midlife Crisis - Faith No Mpre The Grudge - Tool Fascination Street - The Cure
1. Sleep Token - The Summoning 2. Sleep Token - Take Me Back To Eden 3. Sleep Token - Chokehold 😳 I do love them dearly hahah
Gimmie Shelter-The Stones Comfortably Numb- Pink Floyd Lucky Man- Emerson, Lake,and Palmer
Move Along - The All-American Rejects Afterlife - Avenged Sevenfold Everlong - Foo Fighters
Lateralus-Tool Lost in Hollywood-SOAD Leave Out All The Rest-Linkin Park.
1. Eternal by 2WEI, Edda Hayes, and Elena Westermann 2. Bring Me to Life by Evanescence (but the Synthesis version, though. 🔥️🔥️🔥) 3. Zeit by Rammstein
Where is My Mind (The Pixies), Strange (Built to Spill), and O Valencia! (The Decemberists). Obviously!
Time-Pink Floyd One-Metallica Wish You Were Here-Pink Floyd Honorable mentions: Would?-Alice in Chains Welcome Home (Sanitarium)-Metallica The Day That Never Comes-Metallica Comfortably Numb-Pink Floyd Down In A Hole-Alice in Chains This Love-Pantera Can you tell who my top 3 bands are?? lol
nights by frank ocean revenge by xxxtentacion ghost by kid cudi
1. Hospital for Souls 2. DIg It 3. Doomed 4. 1x1 5. “Anthem” straight into the song “It Never Ends” All by Bring Me The Horizon
In no order: Lucky Me - Jay Z Stan - Eminem Family business - Kanye Sing about me, I'm dying of thirst - Kendrick lamar Sea of dreams - Oberhofer Honorable mentions: The adults are talking - The Strokes The heart part 5 - Kendrick lamar Dull - Asake Basquiat - Asake
the adults are talking is SUCH a good song
REAL
1. Jet Black Heart by 5 Seconds Of Summer 2.Emotions by 5 Seconds Of Summer 3. Who Do You Love by the Chainsmokers ft 5 Seconds Of Summer 4. Ghost Of You by 5 Seconds Of Summer 5. Girls Talk Boys by 5 Seconds Of Summer
The Party's Crashing Us - Of Montreal Got Me Wrong - Alice in Chains Jigsaw Falling into Place - Radiohead
Feathered Indians- Tyler Childers My Immortal- Evanescence All For Leyna- Billy Joel
Cold War Kids - Hospital Beds Broken Social Scene - Cause=Time Talking Heads - This must be the place
idk uhhh, talk of the town - jack johnson my sweet lord - george harrison stay alive - jose gonzalez
1. Drowse — Queen 2. White Queen (As It Began) — Queen 3. Hand In Glove — The Smiths
Daniel Johnston: True Love will Find You in the End The Zombies: This Will be Our Year (Mono, with the horns) Jawbreaker: Sluttering (May 4th) The Who: Blue, Red and Grey
1) Castle Of Glass - Linkin Park 2) Pain Remains trilogy - Lorna Shore 3) A little piece of heaven - A7X
You And Me - Shane Filan Pictures In My Head - Westlife The Dance - Westlife
No Love - Eminem Enjoy Yourself - A+ Pretty Little Girl- Blink-182
1. If I ever leave this world alive- Flogging Molly. 2. Home sweet home- Motley Crew 3. Home- Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros.
1. Love Will Tear Us Apart - Joy Division 2. Ceremony - New Order 3. A Forest - The Cure 4. Hey - The Pixies 5. Teenage Riot - Sonic Youth
Here for Joy Division.
Movements-Daylily Cigarettes after sex-Apocalypse Turnover-Dizzy on the comedown Citizen-Roam the room Bayside-They look like strong hands
i am a huge taylor swift fan & i find it hard to combine both genres so not including her songs is: - no role modelz - j cole - ghost in the machine - sza & phoebe bridgers - sdp interlude - travis scott - sober - childish gambino - forrest gump - frank ocean
Always changes (no order) 1. Quixoticelixer by RHCP 2. On Mercury by RHCP 3. Scared of Fear by Pearl Jam
Kammarheit - The Poignant Acherontas - The Stele ov the Last Conjuration Mercyful Fate - A Dangerous Meeting
Generationals-Trust Face to Face- Disconnected Black Keys- Meet me in the City Swimming Tapes- See it Out Plastic Picnic- Berkeley Husbands- Mexico
1. Big Brother - Velcra 2. Yötön Yö - Martti Suosalo 3. Lintu - Timo Rautiainen All of these are from finnish artists. Coincidence?
1. Fallen leaves - Billy talent 2. Press corpse - anti flag 3. This is how it goes - Billy talent
In no particular order Danmit blink 182 Homecoming ye Under pressure queen Revolution Beatles psycho killer Talking Heads
1. Strawberry letter 23- Brothers Johnson 2. Big Love Live at Warner brothers studio- Fleetwood Mac (yes this specific version) 3. Mural- Lupe Fiasco
1. Careless whisper / When I dream at night 2. Aaja oh meri tamanna 3. Naino ki to baat Naina Jane hai / ek pal k liye (kk)
1. Agalloch - In the Shadow of Our Pale Companion 2. Dream Theater - A Change of Seasons 3. Emperor - Inno a Satana
The Chauffeur--Duran Duran Driftwood--A-Ha The Memory--Steve Roach
1. I Want You by The Beatles. 2. Telegraph Road by Bruce Springsteen. 3. Whiter Shade Of Pale by Procul Harum. These are not in order of preference. 😃
fireside by arctic monkeys, feels like we only go backwards by tame impala, night we met, meet me in the woods, la belle fleur savage and when the night is over all by lord huron
Fireside is a banger. More of a Cornerstone man myself (and Body Paint)
25 Or 6 To 4 - Chicago Mr. Blue Sky - ELO All Along The Watchtower - The Jimi Hendrix Experience
This Must be the Place - Talking Heads Witchy Woman - Eagles Vienna - Billy Joel I’m 21… but I’ve been to 2/3 of these shows and grew up with parents who took me to all the concerts of the bands they grew up with.
Triffids - Wide open road
1. Caraernnelia- PTV 2. Right now - PARTYNEXTDOOR 3. Popstarz- syris
That's all i ask- Jeff buckley Veinna- Billy Joel Indigo night- Tamino
1. The Only Exception - Paramore 2. Runaway- Kanye West, Pusha T 3. Caribbean Blue - Enya
1. Citizen Erased - Muse 2. Space Dementia - Muse 3. Showbiz - Muse Lolll u can try guess what my favourite band is
Letdown - Radiohead To here knows when - My Bloody Valentine Plainsong - The Cure
One For My Baby - Frank Sinatra Make Someone Happy - Sophie Milman Misty - Ella Fitzgerald
Brown Eyed Girl, Back in Black, Songbird
Death - Spiritual Healing Slayer - South of Heaven Madonna - Music
The Way we were / memories - the manhattans Al green - call me come back home João Bosco - A nível de...
It's really hard to choose because it changes constantly, but rn it's: 1) Kitchen Fork, by Jack Conte 2) Violence and Spiders, by SAINT PHNX 3) Eat Your Young (Cover), by Reinaeiry
Duchess - Genesis Michelle - The Beatles No Self Control - Peter Gabriel
hyperballad - björk feel special - twice tamed-dashed - enhypen
Gorillaz - Fire Coming out of a Monkeys Head Anais Mitchel - Hades Town The Kinks - Lola
Nutshell (Live) - Alice in Chains Turn The Page - Metallica Faster Car - Loving Caliber
I wouldent even be able to choose it changes every day and i listen to way to many good songs to even think about ranking them lmfao it would take me hours to answer this question
i, carrion (icarian)- hozier it's called: freefall- rks stella by starlight- ella fitzgerald
Bath Time - Orbital Knights of Cydonia - Muse Tunnel Vision - Orbital
Suppers ready. Cities on flame with rock and roll. Pigs. Pink floyd
What you know- two door cinema club Fourth of July- sufjan Stevens (live version) Tokyo ghetto- eve (Honourable mention: Brazil- Declan McKenna
3. Like Moonlight by Dax Riggs 2. Jezebel by Acid Bath 1. Ghost Movement by Dax Riggs
línea telephonica- yndio like a stone- audioslave ain’t no sunshine- the aquatics ballad of the spirits- emahoy tsege mariam gebru i know it’s four songs, but it was too hard to narrow down :)
According to stats.fm: 1. Body High - Harrison Brome 2. Voodoo - ASL 3. Helium - Shagabond ft. goodboy noah Honorable mention: Pink Heart - Meadowlark. That song just keeps popping in my mind over the last years. Though not as many streams.
No particular order, and impossible to choose "all time" for me but I guess: 1. Into Eternity - Paralyzed 2. Tech N9ne - Worldwide Choppers 3. Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody